Aodai Travel is local tour operator offer Vietnam tours

 

 

VIETNAM VISA REQUIREMENT, INFORMATION & SERVICE

GENERAL INFORMATION

VIETNAM TRAVEL VISA  & BUSINESS
Only citizens of certain countries can visit Vietnam without an entry visa (valid for visit within 30 days). Those countries include: most Asian countries, Korea, Japan & Scandinavians (2005). All other citizens are required to get an entry visa before departure or a pre-approved entry visa (visa is issued on arrival at Vietnam International Airports) supplied before arrival in Vietnam. 
Click here to View price and register online

Types of visa:

  1. Tourist Visas
    - Available 1 month single entry and 1 month multiple entry.
    - Maximum stay in Vietnam of one month.
    Tourist visas may be extended after your arrival in Vietnam.
     

  2. Diplomatic and official Visas
    - No fees unless otherwise agreed upon between Vietnam and applicant� s country.
    - On applying this visa, the applicant must submit an official letter from the concerned agencies of local government, foreign embassies or consulates accredited to the applicant's country, international organizations, or other accredited organizations based in that country.
     

  3. Business or other types of Visas
    - On applying this visa, the applicant should obtain the approval through their sponsor in Vietnam.
    - Multiple entry and stay of 3 month or 6 month is possible.

Apply by yourself at the embassy or consulate of Vietnam in your country

Click here for the addresses of Vietnam Embassies and Consulates in the world

Get visa by Aodaitravel.com processing service

Tourist visa - single or multiple 1 month 3 months, 6 months: simple and easy. We'll send you the visa approval letter. Upon arriving at the airport, you'll get visa. Refer to the price table below for service fee. Tan Son Nhat, Noi Bai and Danang are the international airports where you are allowed to get visa.

Besides the service fee, you have to pay another fee for getting the visa directly at Immigration Desk.

If you have been in Vietnam and want to change visa type or extend a visa, please contact our office in HCMC. or call a cell phone 24/24: (+84)914084471 (Mr Davidoan )

VISA FOR TOURISTS & BUSSINESS MAN

Type of visa Number of travellers Normal - 3 days Urgent 1 day Apply Now Stamping fee
SINGLE ENTRY - 1 MONTH
  1 $12 $12

Apply now

$25

  2 - 3 $11 $21

Apply now

$25

  4 - 5 $10 $20

Apply now

$25

  6 - 9 $9 $19

Apply now

$25

  9 upward $8 $18

Apply now

$25

MULTI ENTRIES - 1 MONTH
  1 $15 $25

Apply now

$50

  2 - 3 $14 $24

Apply now

$50

  4 - 5 $13 $23

Apply now

$50

  6 - 9 $12 $22

Apply now

$50

  9 upward $11 $11

Apply now

$50

SINGLE ENTRY - 3 MONTHS
  1 $28 $40

Apply now

$25

  2 - 3 $27 $38

Apply now

$25

  4 - 5 $26 $36

Apply now

$25

  6 - 9 $25 $34

Apply now

$25

  9 upward $24 $31

Apply now

$25

MULTI ENTRIES - 3 MONTHS
  1 $38 $45

Apply now

$50

  2 - 3 $37 $43

Apply now

$50

  4 - 5 $36 $41

Apply now

$50

  6 - 9 $34 $39

Apply now

$50

  9 upward $31 $36

Apply now

$50

BUSINESS VISA FEES

Cost/Person
(USD)
Standard Processing (3 Day) URGENT CASE (1 Day) Stamping
Fee
Single entry 1 month $55 +$40 $25
3 month $75 $25
Multiple entry (*) 1 month $65 $50
3 month $95 $50
6 month $340 $95
1 Year
(US/American passport holders only)
$450 Not Available $135

Renew and Extend Vietnam visa

Types Time to Process Price Notes
Renew - 1 month single 4 days $60 Stamping fee included
Renew - 3 months single 4 days $65 Stamping fee included
Renew - 6 months single 4 days $70 Stamping fee included
Renew - 3 months multiple 4 days $100 Stamping fee included
Renew - 6 months multiple 4 days $120 Stamping fee included
Renew - 6 months multiple
(If org. visa is C1, C2 or w/t visa)
4 days $140 Stamping fee included
Extend staying - 1 month 4 days $28  
Extend staying - 3 months 4 days $35  
Extend staying - 6 months 4 days $50  
 
Search Package Tours
Depart from:
Stop Off:
Length :
Budget :